Fall Sports Post-Season Awards

This HHS fall athletic season ended with every team qualifying for the state playoffs,  as well as many athletes making All-League, All-County, and All-State teams. The Clarion congratulates all our award-winning athletes.

ALL STATE GROUP 2 AWARDS

Second Team

Ethan Ramos – Senior – Football

Tommy Walls – Senior – Football

 

ALL COUNTY AWARDS

First Team

Jessica Chamberlin – Senior – Volleyball

Ethan Ramos – Senior – Football

Tommy Walls – Senior – Football

Second Team

Trey Miller – Senior – Boys’ Soccer

Mallory Noordeloos – Junior – Girls’ Soccer

Emily Provencher – Senior – Tennis

Renee Buchanan – Senior – Volleyball

Luke Burkart – Sophomore – Football

Dwayne Miele – Senior – Football

Ricky Grofsick – Senior – Football

Honorable Mention

Yazeed Atieh – Senior – Boys’ Soccer

Ian Cabello – Senior – Boys’ Soccer

Aislinn Ellerbrook – Junior – Girls’ Soccer

Samantha Tolomeo – Junior – Girls’ Soccer

Allison Jewett – Junior – Volleyball

Hannah Dougan – Junior – Volleyball

Stephanie Doot – Junior – Tennis

Paige Stroh – Junior – Tennis

Josh Barahona – Junior – Football

Billy Brown – Senior – Football

ALL LEAGUE AWARDS

First Team

Mallory Noordeloos – Junior – Girls’ Soccer

Aislinn Ellerbrook – Junior – Girls’ Soccer

Alexis Miele – Senior – Tennis

Nicole Psota – Senior – Tennis

Jessica Chamberlin – Senior – Volleyball

Renee Buchanan – Senior – Volleyball

Billy Brown – Senior – Football

Tommy Walls – Senior – Football

Dwayne Miele – Senior – Football

Ethan Ramos – Senior – Football

Luke Burkert – Sophomore – Football

Ricky Grofsick – Senior – Football

Josh Barahona – Junior – Football

Second Team

Yazeed Atieh – Senior – Boys’ Soccer

Jason McKeown – Junior – Boys’ Soccer

Ian Cabello – Senior – Boys’ Soccer

Taylor Conroy – Sophomore – Girls’ Soccer

Samantha Tolomeo – Junior – Girls’ Soccer

Leah Matari – Freshman – Girls’ Soccer

Allison Jewett – Junior – Volleyball

Chris Forsythe – Senior – Football

Steve Sorrento – Senior – Football

Rich Garzon – Senior – Football

Eli Zalazar – Junior – Football

Anthony Camarota – Junior – Football

Tommy Garlow – Junior – Football

Kevin Damstra – Junior – Football

Honorable Mention

David Peralta – Boys’ Soccer

Kimberly Mulvey – Senior – Girls’ Soccer

Jenna Dyksen – Junior – Tennis

Danielle Hampson – Sophomore – Tennis

Carly TenKate – Senior – Volleyball

Jacob Meza – Football